LOCAL MUSIC FINDERS

Calendar – Expanded

Use This Calendar if you like a lot of choices!

Dontay at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Dontay at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Thursday, Nov 14 - 5:30 PM
Scott Porter at  Tin Roof

Scott Porter at Tin Roof

Thursday, Nov 14 - 6:00 PM
Boe Simeonov at  Loch Bar

Boe Simeonov at Loch Bar

Thursday, Nov 14 - 6:30 PM
The NattyBos at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

The NattyBos at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Thursday, Nov 14 - 7:00 PM
Bruja Duo at  Blue Anchor Pub

Bruja Duo at Blue Anchor Pub

Thursday, Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Atlantic Blues Band at  Atlantic Grille

Atlantic Blues Band at Atlantic Grille

Thursday, Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Joey and the Paradons at  Pavilion Grille

Joey and the Paradons at Pavilion Grille

Thursday, Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Reggae Souljahs Duo at  Max's Grille

Reggae Souljahs Duo at Max’s Grille

Thursday, Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Joe Louis Walker at  The Funky Biscuit

Joe Louis Walker at The Funky Biscuit

Thursday, Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Derek Mack Band at  Johnnie Brown's

Derek Mack Band at Johnnie Brown’s

Thursday, Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Scott Avery at  The Duck Tavern

Scott Avery at The Duck Tavern

Thursday, Nov 14 - 9:00 PM
Sunset East at  3rd & 3rd

Sunset East at 3rd & 3rd

Thursday, Nov 14 - 10:00 PM
Axcents at  The Hurricane Bar and Lounge

Axcents at The Hurricane Bar and Lounge

Thursday, Nov 14 - 10:00 PM
Jorge Zarruk at  Two Georges Waterfront

Jorge Zarruk at Two Georges Waterfront

Friday, Nov 15 - 4:00 PM
Scott Porter at  Tin Roof

Scott Porter at Tin Roof

Friday, Nov 15 - 4:00 PM
Toucan Blue at  The Funky Biscuit

Toucan Blue at The Funky Biscuit

Friday, Nov 15 - 5:00 PM
Dontay at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Dontay at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Friday, Nov 15 - 5:30 PM
Daniel Dratch at  Loch Bar

Daniel Dratch at Loch Bar

Friday, Nov 15 - 6:30 PM
Silent Storm at  Banana Boat

Silent Storm at Banana Boat

Friday, Nov 15 - 7:00 PM
Steve Rankin at  Bull Bar

Steve Rankin at Bull Bar

Friday, Nov 15 - 7:00 PM
Entourage at  Old School Square

Entourage at Old School Square

Friday, Nov 15 - 7:30 PM
Ghost Town Blues Band at  Arts Garage

Ghost Town Blues Band at Arts Garage

Friday, Nov 15 - 8:00 PM
Joey Dale at  Pavilion Grille

Joey Dale at Pavilion Grille

Friday, Nov 15 - 8:00 PM
Army Gideon at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Army Gideon at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Friday, Nov 15 - 8:30 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Friday, Nov 15 - 8:30 PM
Mason Pace Trio at  The Biergarten

Mason Pace Trio at The Biergarten

Friday, Nov 15 - 9:00 PM
Konnected at  Johnnie Brown's

Konnected at Johnnie Brown’s

Friday, Nov 15 - 9:00 PM
Reggae Souljahs Band at  Loch Bar

Reggae Souljahs Band at Loch Bar

Friday, Nov 15 - 9:00 PM
Sweet Blood at  The Venu

Sweet Blood at The Venu

Friday, Nov 15 - 9:00 PM
Mike Zito at  The Funky Biscuit

Mike Zito at The Funky Biscuit

Friday, Nov 15 - 9:00 PM
Bob MacDonald at  Smoke Inn Delray

Bob MacDonald at Smoke Inn Delray

Friday, Nov 15 - 9:00 PM
The Chans at  Robot Brewing Company

The Chans at Robot Brewing Company

Friday, Nov 15 - 9:00 PM
Raga at  Robot Brewing Company

Raga at Robot Brewing Company

Friday, Nov 15 - 9:00 PM
Axcents at  The Dubliner

Axcents at The Dubliner

Friday, Nov 15 - 9:30 PM
The Smokin Aces at  Turn 3 Sports Bar

The Smokin Aces at Turn 3 Sports Bar

Friday, Nov 15 - 10:00 PM
Cardfall at  Tin Roof

Cardfall at Tin Roof

Friday, Nov 15 - 10:00 PM
Beartoe at  Bull Bar

Beartoe at Bull Bar

Friday, Nov 15 - 10:00 PM
Intendencia and Humble Waters at  Dada

Intendencia and Humble Waters at Dada

Friday, Nov 15 - 11:00 PM
Sound Proof at  Delray Beach Green Market

Sound Proof at Delray Beach Green Market

Saturday, Nov 16 - 10:00 AM
Chucka Riddim at  Salt Water Brewery

Chucka Riddim at Salt Water Brewery

Saturday, Nov 16 - 1:00 PM
Salty Pirates at  Deck 84

Salty Pirates at Deck 84

Saturday, Nov 16 - 2:00 PM
Scott Porter at  Tin Roof

Scott Porter at Tin Roof

Saturday, Nov 16 - 3:00 PM
DMX at  Mizner Park Amphitheater

DMX at Mizner Park Amphitheater

Saturday, Nov 16 - 3:30 PM
Black Sheep at  Mizner Park Amphitheater

Black Sheep at Mizner Park Amphitheater

Saturday, Nov 16 - 3:30 PM
Uncle Luke at  Mizner Park Amphitheater

Uncle Luke at Mizner Park Amphitheater

Saturday, Nov 16 - 3:30 PM
The Resolvers at  Mizner Park Amphitheater

The Resolvers at Mizner Park Amphitheater

Saturday, Nov 16 - 3:30 PM
Puddle of Mudd at  Mizner Park Amphitheater

Puddle of Mudd at Mizner Park Amphitheater

Saturday, Nov 16 - 3:30 PM
Alive Beat Band at  Two Georges Waterfront

Alive Beat Band at Two Georges Waterfront

Saturday, Nov 16 - 5:00 PM
The Holidazed at  Salt Water Brewery

The Holidazed at Salt Water Brewery

Saturday, Nov 16 - 5:00 PM
Belotovis at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Belotovis at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Saturday, Nov 16 - 5:30 PM
Walt Rooney at  Loch Bar

Walt Rooney at Loch Bar

Saturday, Nov 16 - 6:30 PM
Whitestone at  Canyon Amphitheater

Whitestone at Canyon Amphitheater

Saturday, Nov 16 - 7:00 PM
Stall 4 at  Banana Boat

Stall 4 at Banana Boat

Saturday, Nov 16 - 7:00 PM
Mandy Harvey at  Old School Square

Mandy Harvey at Old School Square

Saturday, Nov 16 - 7:00 PM
Open Mic at  Coffee District

Open Mic at Coffee District

Saturday, Nov 16 - 8:00 PM
Denny Laine Trio at  The Funky Biscuit

Denny Laine Trio at The Funky Biscuit

Saturday, Nov 16 - 8:00 PM
Sex Cells at  The Fish Depot Bar and Grill

Sex Cells at The Fish Depot Bar and Grill

Saturday, Nov 16 - 8:00 PM
Coco Montoya at  Arts Garage

Coco Montoya at Arts Garage

Saturday, Nov 16 - 8:00 PM
Cardfall at  Tin Roof

Cardfall at Tin Roof

Saturday, Nov 16 - 8:00 PM
The Flyers at  Boston's on the Beach

The Flyers at Boston’s on the Beach

Saturday, Nov 16 - 8:30 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Saturday, Nov 16 - 8:30 PM
Big Pine Band at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Big Pine Band at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Saturday, Nov 16 - 8:30 PM
Jason K Trio at  The Biergarten

Jason K Trio at The Biergarten

Saturday, Nov 16 - 9:00 PM
High Tolerance at  Johnnie Brown's

High Tolerance at Johnnie Brown’s

Saturday, Nov 16 - 9:00 PM
Open Mic at  Subculture Coffee

Open Mic at Subculture Coffee

Saturday, Nov 16 - 9:00 PM
Fiesta Bobs at  Loch Bar

Fiesta Bobs at Loch Bar

Saturday, Nov 16 - 9:00 PM
Peter White and Bongo at  The Duck Tavern

Peter White and Bongo at The Duck Tavern

Saturday, Nov 16 - 9:00 PM
Spider Cherry at  Robot Brewing Company

Spider Cherry at Robot Brewing Company

Saturday, Nov 16 - 9:30 PM
Royal Majestique at  3rd & 3rd

Royal Majestique at 3rd & 3rd

Saturday, Nov 16 - 10:00 PM
Magic Bus at  Blue Anchor Pub

Magic Bus at Blue Anchor Pub

Saturday, Nov 16 - 10:00 PM
Use The Force at  Turn 3 Sports Bar

Use The Force at Turn 3 Sports Bar

Saturday, Nov 16 - 10:00 PM
Loyal Opposition at  Rockn Angels

Loyal Opposition at Rockn Angels

Saturday, Nov 16 - 10:00 PM
The State Of at  Dada

The State Of at Dada

Saturday, Nov 16 - 11:00 PM
Scott Porter at  Tin Roof

Scott Porter at Tin Roof

Sunday, Nov 17 - 12:10 PM
Alive Beat at  Loch Bar

Alive Beat at Loch Bar

Sunday, Nov 17 - 1:00 PM
Jahzilla at  Deck 84

Jahzilla at Deck 84

Sunday, Nov 17 - 2:00 PM
Girlfriend Material at  Banana Boat

Girlfriend Material at Banana Boat

Sunday, Nov 17 - 3:00 PM
Spider Cherry at  Two Georges Waterfront

Spider Cherry at Two Georges Waterfront

Sunday, Nov 17 - 5:00 PM
Cardfall at  Tin Roof

Cardfall at Tin Roof

Sunday, Nov 17 - 5:00 PM
Jeff Kashiwa at  The Funky Biscuit

Jeff Kashiwa at The Funky Biscuit

Sunday, Nov 17 - 5:30 PM
Jeff Kashiwa at  The Funky Biscuit

Jeff Kashiwa at The Funky Biscuit

Sunday, Nov 17 - 8:30 PM
Scott Porter at  Tin Roof

Scott Porter at Tin Roof

Monday, Nov 18 - 6:00 PM
Sekond Nature at  Loch Bar

Sekond Nature at Loch Bar

Monday, Nov 18 - 6:30 PM
Daniel Dratch at  Loch Bar

Daniel Dratch at Loch Bar

Tuesday, Nov 19 - 6:30 PM
The Crush at  Atlantic Grille

The Crush at Atlantic Grille

Tuesday, Nov 19 - 8:00 PM
The Nucklebusters at  The Funky Biscuit

The Nucklebusters at The Funky Biscuit

Tuesday, Nov 19 - 8:00 PM
It Takes Two at  Pavilion Grille

It Takes Two at Pavilion Grille

Tuesday, Nov 19 - 8:00 PM
Mike Hill and Shaun Rosario at  Banyan

Mike Hill and Shaun Rosario at Banyan

Tuesday, Nov 19 - 9:00 PM
Jam Night at  Robot Brewing Company

Jam Night at Robot Brewing Company

Tuesday, Nov 19 - 9:30 PM
Jam Night at  Robot Brewing Company

Jam Night at Robot Brewing Company

Tuesday, Nov 19 - 9:30 PM
Doubleback at  Delray Marketplace

Doubleback at Delray Marketplace

Wednesday, Nov 20 - 6:00 PM
Breeze at  The Venu

Breeze at The Venu

Wednesday, Nov 20 - 6:30 PM
Alex from Vintage Band at  Loch Bar

Alex from Vintage Band at Loch Bar

Wednesday, Nov 20 - 6:30 PM
Blues Jam at  Rockn Angels

Blues Jam at Rockn Angels

Wednesday, Nov 20 - 8:00 PM
N2Nation at  Tin Roof

N2Nation at Tin Roof

Wednesday, Nov 20 - 8:00 PM
Open Mic at  Robot Brewing Company

Open Mic at Robot Brewing Company

Wednesday, Nov 20 - 8:00 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Wednesday, Nov 20 - 8:30 PM
Jam Night at  Elmo's Rock Bar & Grill

Jam Night at Elmo’s Rock Bar & Grill

Wednesday, Nov 20 - 9:30 PM
Jason Sneider at  Loch Bar

Jason Sneider at Loch Bar

Thursday, Nov 21 - 6:30 PM
The Flyers at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

The Flyers at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Thursday, Nov 21 - 7:00 PM
The Drifters at  Old School Square

The Drifters at Old School Square

Thursday, Nov 21 - 7:30 PM
John Papa Gros at  The Funky Biscuit

John Papa Gros at The Funky Biscuit

Thursday, Nov 21 - 8:00 PM
Atlantic Blues Band at  Atlantic Grille

Atlantic Blues Band at Atlantic Grille

Thursday, Nov 21 - 8:00 PM
Calculated Risk at  Pavilion Grille

Calculated Risk at Pavilion Grille

Thursday, Nov 21 - 8:00 PM
Reggae Souljahs Duo at  Max's Grille

Reggae Souljahs Duo at Max’s Grille

Thursday, Nov 21 - 8:00 PM
Jerry Leeman at  The Duck Tavern

Jerry Leeman at The Duck Tavern

Thursday, Nov 21 - 9:00 PM
Girlfriend Material at  3rd & 3rd

Girlfriend Material at 3rd & 3rd

Thursday, Nov 21 - 10:00 PM
Jorge Zarruk at  Two Georges Waterfront

Jorge Zarruk at Two Georges Waterfront

Friday, Nov 22 - 4:00 PM
Toucan Blue at  The Funky Biscuit

Toucan Blue at The Funky Biscuit

Friday, Nov 22 - 5:00 PM
Mitch Herrick at  Loch Bar

Mitch Herrick at Loch Bar

Friday, Nov 22 - 6:30 PM
Silent Storm at  Banana Boat

Silent Storm at Banana Boat

Friday, Nov 22 - 7:00 PM
Libby York at  Arts Garage

Libby York at Arts Garage

Friday, Nov 22 - 8:00 PM
The Copper Tones at  The Irishmen

The Copper Tones at The Irishmen

Friday, Nov 22 - 8:00 PM
Joey Dale at  Pavilion Grille

Joey Dale at Pavilion Grille

Friday, Nov 22 - 8:00 PM
The Shakers at  The Venu

The Shakers at The Venu

Friday, Nov 22 - 8:30 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Friday, Nov 22 - 8:30 PM
Jeremy's Way at  Blue Anchor Pub

Jeremy’s Way at Blue Anchor Pub

Friday, Nov 22 - 9:00 PM
Retro Sky at  The Biergarten

Retro Sky at The Biergarten

Friday, Nov 22 - 9:00 PM
Pi-Zorro at  Johnnie Brown's

Pi-Zorro at Johnnie Brown’s

Friday, Nov 22 - 9:00 PM
Sawyer Fredericks at  The Funky Biscuit

Sawyer Fredericks at The Funky Biscuit

Friday, Nov 22 - 9:00 PM
Stall 4 at  The Duck Tavern

Stall 4 at The Duck Tavern

Friday, Nov 22 - 9:00 PM
Fiesta Bobs at  The Dubliner

Fiesta Bobs at The Dubliner

Friday, Nov 22 - 9:30 PM
Spider Cherry at  3rd & 3rd

Spider Cherry at 3rd & 3rd

Friday, Nov 22 - 10:00 PM
The Klik at  Turn 3 Sports Bar

The Klik at Turn 3 Sports Bar

Friday, Nov 22 - 10:00 PM
The Full Decks at  Deck 84

The Full Decks at Deck 84

Saturday, Nov 23 - 2:00 PM
Friday at Five at  Two Georges Waterfront

Friday at Five at Two Georges Waterfront

Saturday, Nov 23 - 5:00 PM
Bobby Nathan at  Banana Boat

Bobby Nathan at Banana Boat

Saturday, Nov 23 - 7:00 PM
Open Mic at  Coffee District

Open Mic at Coffee District

Saturday, Nov 23 - 8:00 PM
Jabari Grover at  Arts Garage

Jabari Grover at Arts Garage

Saturday, Nov 23 - 8:00 PM
Dumpstaphunk at  The Funky Biscuit

Dumpstaphunk at The Funky Biscuit

Saturday, Nov 23 - 8:00 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Saturday, Nov 23 - 8:30 PM
Friday at Five at  The Biergarten

Friday at Five at The Biergarten

Saturday, Nov 23 - 9:00 PM
Stereotomy at  Johnnie Brown's

Stereotomy at Johnnie Brown’s

Saturday, Nov 23 - 9:00 PM
Big City at  The Dubliner

Big City at The Dubliner

Saturday, Nov 23 - 9:30 PM
Roots Shakedown at  3rd & 3rd

Roots Shakedown at 3rd & 3rd

Saturday, Nov 23 - 10:00 PM
Knockdown at  Turn 3 Sports Bar

Knockdown at Turn 3 Sports Bar

Saturday, Nov 23 - 10:00 PM
Xotic Yeyo at  Dada

Xotic Yeyo at Dada

Saturday, Nov 23 - 11:00 PM
Big City at  Banana Boat

Big City at Banana Boat

Sunday, Nov 24 - 3:00 PM
Krazy Train at  Two Georges Waterfront

Krazy Train at Two Georges Waterfront

Sunday, Nov 24 - 5:00 PM
The New Deal at  The Funky Biscuit

The New Deal at The Funky Biscuit

Sunday, Nov 24 - 7:00 PM
Duwayne Burnside at  Arts Garage

Duwayne Burnside at Arts Garage

Sunday, Nov 24 - 7:00 PM
Rafael Pollo Brito at  Boca Black Box

Rafael Pollo Brito at Boca Black Box

Sunday, Nov 24 - 7:00 PM
It Takes Two at  Pavilion Grille

It Takes Two at Pavilion Grille

Sunday, Nov 24 - 7:30 PM
Bobby Nathan Band at  Johnnie Brown's

Bobby Nathan Band at Johnnie Brown’s

Sunday, Nov 24 - 8:00 PM
Terry Hanck at  The Funky Biscuit

Terry Hanck at The Funky Biscuit

Tuesday, Nov 26 - 8:00 PM
Jam Night at  Robot Brewing Company

Jam Night at Robot Brewing Company

Tuesday, Nov 26 - 9:30 PM
The Cravens at  Delray Marketplace

The Cravens at Delray Marketplace

Wednesday, Nov 27 - 6:00 PM
Tifane at  Arts Garage

Tifane at Arts Garage

Wednesday, Nov 27 - 6:00 PM
Krazy Train at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Krazy Train at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Wednesday, Nov 27 - 7:00 PM
Chris Myth & Kunga at  Dada

Chris Myth & Kunga at Dada

Wednesday, Nov 27 - 9:00 PM
Bombshell at  Elmo's Rock Bar & Grill

Bombshell at Elmo’s Rock Bar & Grill

Wednesday, Nov 27 - 9:30 PM
Guavatron at  3rd & 3rd

Guavatron at 3rd & 3rd

Wednesday, Nov 27 - 10:00 PM
Jerry Leeman at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Jerry Leeman at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Thursday, Nov 28 - 7:00 PM
Carey Peak at  Two Georges Waterfront

Carey Peak at Two Georges Waterfront

Friday, Nov 29 - 4:00 PM
Silent Storm at  Banana Boat

Silent Storm at Banana Boat

Friday, Nov 29 - 7:00 PM
Max Weinberg's Jukebox at  Arts Garage

Max Weinberg’s Jukebox at Arts Garage

Friday, Nov 29 - 8:00 PM
Bombshell at  Johnnie Brown's

Bombshell at Johnnie Brown’s

Friday, Nov 29 - 9:00 PM
Bruja at  Blue Anchor Pub

Bruja at Blue Anchor Pub

Friday, Nov 29 - 10:00 PM
Spred the Dub at  3rd & 3rd

Spred the Dub at 3rd & 3rd

Friday, Nov 29 - 10:00 PM
Penquim at  Turn 3 Sports Bar

Penquim at Turn 3 Sports Bar

Friday, Nov 29 - 10:00 PM
Matchstick Johnny at  Dada

Matchstick Johnny at Dada

Friday, Nov 29 - 10:00 PM
Chris Mullins at  Dada

Chris Mullins at Dada

Friday, Nov 29 - 10:00 PM
The Last Word at  Banana Boat

The Last Word at Banana Boat

Saturday, Nov 30 - 7:00 PM
Max Weinberg's Jukebox at  Arts Garage

Max Weinberg’s Jukebox at Arts Garage

Saturday, Nov 30 - 8:00 PM
Krazy Train at  Boston's on the Beach

Krazy Train at Boston’s on the Beach

Saturday, Nov 30 - 8:30 PM
Stall 4 at  Johnnie Brown's

Stall 4 at Johnnie Brown’s

Saturday, Nov 30 - 9:00 PM
Axcents at  Elmo's Rock Bar & Grill

Axcents at Elmo’s Rock Bar & Grill

Saturday, Nov 30 - 9:30 PM
Brass Knucklehead at  3rd & 3rd

Brass Knucklehead at 3rd & 3rd

Saturday, Nov 30 - 10:00 PM
Girlfriend Material at  Banana Boat

Girlfriend Material at Banana Boat

Sunday, Dec 1 - 3:00 PM
Mike Hill and Shaun Rosario at  Banyan

Mike Hill and Shaun Rosario at Banyan

Tuesday, Dec 3 - 9:00 PM
Jam Night at  Elmo's Rock Bar & Grill

Jam Night at Elmo’s Rock Bar & Grill

Wednesday, Dec 4 - 9:30 PM
The Flyers at  Loch Bar

The Flyers at Loch Bar

Friday, Dec 6 - 9:00 PM
Preservation Road at  Canyon Amphitheater

Preservation Road at Canyon Amphitheater

Saturday, Dec 7 - 7:00 PM
The Flyers at  Boston's on the Beach

The Flyers at Boston’s on the Beach

Saturday, Dec 7 - 8:30 PM
Fiesta Bobs at  The Dubliner

Fiesta Bobs at The Dubliner

Saturday, Dec 7 - 10:00 PM