LOCAL MUSIC FINDERS

Calendar

Welcome to the Best Calendar for Live Music in South Palm Beach County!

click on the BLUE Event Name for more info

Need more choices?  CLICK HERE for an expanded calendar.

Scott Porter at  Tin Roof

Scott Porter at Tin Roof

Tuesday, Feb 19 - 5:00 PM
The Crush at  Atlantic Grille

The Crush at Atlantic Grille

Tuesday, Feb 19 - 8:00 PM
It Takes Two at  Pavilion Grille

It Takes Two at Pavilion Grille

Tuesday, Feb 19 - 8:00 PM
Open Jam at  Rockn Angels

Open Jam at Rockn Angels

Tuesday, Feb 19 - 8:00 PM
Down North at  Robot Brewing Company

Down North at Robot Brewing Company

Tuesday, Feb 19 - 9:00 PM
Scott Porter at  Tin Roof

Scott Porter at Tin Roof

Wednesday, Feb 20 - 6:00 PM
Preservation Road at  Delray Marketplace

Preservation Road at Delray Marketplace

Wednesday, Feb 20 - 6:00 PM
The Flyers at  Johnnie Brown's

The Flyers at Johnnie Brown’s

Wednesday, Feb 20 - 8:00 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Wednesday, Feb 20 - 8:00 PM
Blues Jam at  Rockn Angels

Blues Jam at Rockn Angels

Wednesday, Feb 20 - 8:00 PM
Joel DaSilva at  The Dubliner

Joel DaSilva at The Dubliner

Wednesday, Feb 20 - 9:00 PM
Jam Night at  Elmo's Rock Bar & Grill

Jam Night at Elmo’s Rock Bar & Grill

Wednesday, Feb 20 - 9:30 PM
Liana Gable at  Dada

Liana Gable at Dada

Wednesday, Feb 20 - 10:00 PM
The Star Sisters at  Dada

The Star Sisters at Dada

Wednesday, Feb 20 - 10:00 PM
Shauna Sweeney at  Buddha Sky Bar

Shauna Sweeney at Buddha Sky Bar

Thursday, Feb 21 - 5:00 PM
JL Fulks at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

JL Fulks at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Thursday, Feb 21 - 5:30 PM
Scott Porter at  Tin Roof

Scott Porter at Tin Roof

Thursday, Feb 21 - 6:00 PM
Atlantic Blues Band at  Atlantic Grille

Atlantic Blues Band at Atlantic Grille

Thursday, Feb 21 - 8:00 PM
Ryan Montbleau at  The Funky Biscuit

Ryan Montbleau at The Funky Biscuit

Thursday, Feb 21 - 8:00 PM
The NattyBos at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

The NattyBos at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Thursday, Feb 21 - 8:30 PM
Johan Coppers Band at  3rd & 3rd

Johan Coppers Band at 3rd & 3rd

Thursday, Feb 21 - 10:00 PM
Eric Ryan at  Two Georges Waterfront

Eric Ryan at Two Georges Waterfront

Friday, Feb 22 - 5:00 PM
Scott Porter at  Tin Roof

Scott Porter at Tin Roof

Friday, Feb 22 - 6:00 PM
Silent Storm at  Banana Boat

Silent Storm at Banana Boat

Friday, Feb 22 - 7:00 PM
Visions at  The Venu

Visions at The Venu

Friday, Feb 22 - 7:00 PM
The Ciel Experience at  Arts Garage

The Ciel Experience at Arts Garage

Friday, Feb 22 - 8:00 PM
Joey Dale at  Pavilion Grille

Joey Dale at Pavilion Grille

Friday, Feb 22 - 8:00 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Friday, Feb 22 - 8:30 PM
Pi-Zorro at  Johnnie Brown's

Pi-Zorro at Johnnie Brown’s

Friday, Feb 22 - 9:00 PM
Southern Avenue at  The Funky Biscuit

Southern Avenue at The Funky Biscuit

Friday, Feb 22 - 9:00 PM
My Weekend Therapy at  The Dubliner

My Weekend Therapy at The Dubliner

Friday, Feb 22 - 9:30 PM
Mechanical Hearts at  The Brass Tap

Mechanical Hearts at The Brass Tap

Friday, Feb 22 - 9:30 PM
Spider Cherry at  3rd & 3rd

Spider Cherry at 3rd & 3rd

Friday, Feb 22 - 10:00 PM
AM Whiskey at  Tin Roof

AM Whiskey at Tin Roof

Friday, Feb 22 - 10:00 PM
Steeltown Religion at  Turn 3 Sports Bar

Steeltown Religion at Turn 3 Sports Bar

Friday, Feb 22 - 10:00 PM
Soul of Brass at  Dada

Soul of Brass at Dada

Friday, Feb 22 - 11:00 PM
The Full Decks at  Deck 84

The Full Decks at Deck 84

Saturday, Feb 23 - 2:00 PM
Guavatron at  The Fish Depot Bar and Grill

Guavatron at The Fish Depot Bar and Grill

Saturday, Feb 23 - 4:00 PM
Tuxedo Jesus at  Two Georges Waterfront

Tuxedo Jesus at Two Georges Waterfront

Saturday, Feb 23 - 4:00 PM
Rae Marks at  Salt Water Brewery

Rae Marks at Salt Water Brewery

Saturday, Feb 23 - 4:00 PM
Scott Porter at  Tin Roof

Scott Porter at Tin Roof

Saturday, Feb 23 - 6:00 PM
Ginger Bakers at  Banana Boat

Ginger Bakers at Banana Boat

Saturday, Feb 23 - 7:00 PM
Marc Anthony Tribute at  The Venu

Marc Anthony Tribute at The Venu

Saturday, Feb 23 - 7:00 PM
The Flyers at  Boston's on the Beach

The Flyers at Boston’s on the Beach

Saturday, Feb 23 - 8:30 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Saturday, Feb 23 - 8:30 PM
56 Ace at  Johnnie Brown's

56 Ace at Johnnie Brown’s

Saturday, Feb 23 - 9:00 PM
Spider Cherry at  Loch Bar

Spider Cherry at Loch Bar

Saturday, Feb 23 - 9:00 PM
Guavatron at  Robot Brewing Company

Guavatron at Robot Brewing Company

Saturday, Feb 23 - 9:30 PM
High Tolerance at  The Dubliner

High Tolerance at The Dubliner

Saturday, Feb 23 - 9:30 PM
The Reality at  Robot Brewing Company

The Reality at Robot Brewing Company

Saturday, Feb 23 - 9:30 PM
432 Vibes at  The Brass Tap

432 Vibes at The Brass Tap

Saturday, Feb 23 - 9:30 PM
Brass Knucklehead at  3rd & 3rd

Brass Knucklehead at 3rd & 3rd

Saturday, Feb 23 - 10:00 PM
Zero to Sixty at  Elmo's Rock Bar & Grill

Zero to Sixty at Elmo’s Rock Bar & Grill

Saturday, Feb 23 - 10:00 PM
Axcents at  The Hurricane Bar and Lounge

Axcents at The Hurricane Bar and Lounge

Saturday, Feb 23 - 10:00 PM
SkaDa at  Dada

SkaDa at Dada

Saturday, Feb 23 - 10:00 PM
Sippin' Fire at  Turn 3 Sports Bar

Sippin’ Fire at Turn 3 Sports Bar

Saturday, Feb 23 - 10:00 PM
Rockoustic at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Rockoustic at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Sunday, Feb 24 - 1:00 PM
Bruja at  Deck 84

Bruja at Deck 84

Sunday, Feb 24 - 2:00 PM
The Silent Shout at  Banana Boat

The Silent Shout at Banana Boat

Sunday, Feb 24 - 3:00 PM
Spider Cherry at  Two Georges Waterfront

Spider Cherry at Two Georges Waterfront

Sunday, Feb 24 - 4:00 PM
Ian Maksin - cello at  Arts Garage

Ian Maksin – cello at Arts Garage

Sunday, Feb 24 - 7:00 PM
The Edwards Twins at  Boca Black Box

The Edwards Twins at Boca Black Box

Sunday, Feb 24 - 7:30 PM
The Edwards Twins at  Boca Black Box

The Edwards Twins at Boca Black Box

Monday, Feb 25 - 7:30 PM
The Edwards Twins at  Boca Black Box

The Edwards Twins at Boca Black Box

Tuesday, Feb 26 - 7:30 PM
The Crush at  Atlantic Grille

The Crush at Atlantic Grille

Tuesday, Feb 26 - 8:00 PM
Cachet Band at  Pavilion Grille

Cachet Band at Pavilion Grille

Tuesday, Feb 26 - 8:00 PM
The Cravens at  Delray Marketplace

The Cravens at Delray Marketplace

Wednesday, Feb 27 - 6:00 PM
The Flyers at  Johnnie Brown's

The Flyers at Johnnie Brown’s

Wednesday, Feb 27 - 8:00 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Wednesday, Feb 27 - 8:00 PM
Jam Night at  Elmo's Rock Bar & Grill

Jam Night at Elmo’s Rock Bar & Grill

Wednesday, Feb 27 - 9:30 PM
Shauna Sweeney at  Buddha Sky Bar

Shauna Sweeney at Buddha Sky Bar

Thursday, Feb 28 - 5:00 PM
JL Fulks at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

JL Fulks at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Thursday, Feb 28 - 5:30 PM
Atlantic Blues Band at  Atlantic Grille

Atlantic Blues Band at Atlantic Grille

Thursday, Feb 28 - 8:00 PM
Preservation Road at  Robot Brewing Company

Preservation Road at Robot Brewing Company

Thursday, Feb 28 - 8:30 PM
Joel DaSilva at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Joel DaSilva at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Thursday, Feb 28 - 8:30 PM
The Kinected at  3rd & 3rd

The Kinected at 3rd & 3rd

Thursday, Feb 28 - 10:00 PM
Chuchito Valdés at  Arts Garage

Chuchito Valdés at Arts Garage

Friday, Mar 1 - 8:00 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Friday, Mar 1 - 8:30 PM
Holy Dances at  Dada

Holy Dances at Dada

Friday, Mar 1 - 11:00 PM
The Last Word at  Banana Boat

The Last Word at Banana Boat

Saturday, Mar 2 - 7:00 PM
Steve Ross at  Arts Garage

Steve Ross at Arts Garage

Saturday, Mar 2 - 8:00 PM
Someday Radio at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Someday Radio at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Saturday, Mar 2 - 8:30 PM
B-Side Jones at  Boston's on the Beach

B-Side Jones at Boston’s on the Beach

Saturday, Mar 2 - 8:30 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Saturday, Mar 2 - 8:30 PM
The State Of at  Dada

The State Of at Dada

Saturday, Mar 2 - 11:00 PM
Flashback at  Banana Boat

Flashback at Banana Boat

Sunday, Mar 3 - 3:00 PM
Church Boy Gangsta at  Arts Garage

Church Boy Gangsta at Arts Garage

Sunday, Mar 3 - 7:00 PM
Axcents at  Johnnie Brown's

Axcents at Johnnie Brown’s

Sunday, Mar 3 - 8:00 PM
The Crush at  Atlantic Grille

The Crush at Atlantic Grille

Tuesday, Mar 5 - 8:00 PM
Orson Whitfield at  Atlantic Grille

Orson Whitfield at Atlantic Grille

Wednesday, Mar 6 - 8:00 PM
Paleface at  The Rebel House

Paleface at The Rebel House

Wednesday, Mar 6 - 8:30 PM
Shauna Sweeney at  Buddha Sky Bar

Shauna Sweeney at Buddha Sky Bar

Thursday, Mar 7 - 5:00 PM
JL Fulks at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

JL Fulks at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Thursday, Mar 7 - 5:30 PM
Atlantic Blues Band at  Atlantic Grille

Atlantic Blues Band at Atlantic Grille

Thursday, Mar 7 - 8:00 PM
Big City at  Loch Bar

Big City at Loch Bar

Friday, Mar 8 - 9:00 PM
The Livesays at  Boston's on the Beach

The Livesays at Boston’s on the Beach

Saturday, Mar 9 - 8:30 PM
Guavatron at  Crazy Uncle Mike's

Guavatron at Crazy Uncle Mike’s

Sunday, Mar 10 - 1:00 PM
Spider Cherry at  Banana Boat

Spider Cherry at Banana Boat

Sunday, Mar 10 - 3:00 PM

 

 

Click to learn more about the Bands and Musicians on this Calendar!

Concerts!

CONCERT EVENTS are now ALSO on the Concert Calendar.  We consider “Concerts” Live Music Events that charge more than $20.  Some Venues have Concert Events AND regular events – use our regular calendars (North, Central, and South Palm Beach County) to find those Events that are free or up to a $20 cover charge.

*Live Music Events always subject to change – check with the Venue for the latest updates before heading out!